SCOREBOARD

Jan 30 | Final
AT Cabrillo
L, 6-3
Feb 03 | Final
VS Mission
W, 9-0
Feb 06 | Cancelled
AT Mission College Tournament
Mission Tournament
Feb 10 | Final
AT San Francisco
W, 5-4
Feb 17 | Final
AT Sierra
W, 5-4
Feb 20 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
L, 8-1
Feb 24 | Final
VS Shasta
W, 6-3
Feb 27 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
L, 8-1
Mar 03 | Final
VS American River
L, 8-1
Mar 06 | Final
VS Sierra
L, 5-4
Mar 10 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
L, 7-2
Mar 13 | Final
AT Shasta
W, 7-2
Mar 17 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
L, 7-2
Mar 20 | Final
AT American River
L, 5-4
Aug 27 | Final
VS Simpson University JV
W, 3-0
@ Modesto Modesto Quad, 25-11, 25-16, 25-8
Aug 27 | Final
VS Columbia
W, 3-0
@ Modesto Modesto Quad, 25-8, 25-5, 25-9
Aug 31 | Final
VS Lassen
W, 3-0
Folsom Lake Classic, 25-21, 25-15, 25-11
Aug 31 | Final
VS Ohlone
W, 3-0
Folsom Lake Classic, 25-19, 25-9, 25-17
Sep 07 | Final
VS Siskiyous
W, 3-1
@ Fremont Ohlone Renegade Classic, 25-20, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17
Sep 07 | Final
AT Ohlone
W, 3-1
Ohlone Renegade Classic, 25-20, 22-25, 25-18, 25-23
Sep 14 | Final
AT Butte
L, 3-0
Butte Classic, 26-24, 25-23, 26-24
Sep 14 | Final
VS Los Medanos
W, 3-0
@ Oroville Butte Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-18
Sep 16 | Final
VS Sacramento City
L, 3-0
Big 8, 25-16, 25-16, 25-23
Sep 17 | Final
AT Shasta
L, 3-1
Shasta Classic, 25-22, 20-25, 26-24, 25-22
Sep 17 | Final
VS Simpson JV
W, 3-0
@ Redding Shasta Classic
Sep 17 | Final
VS Canada
W, 3-0
@ Redding
Sep 21 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
W, 3-0
Big 8, 25-20, 25-21, 25-16
Sep 23 | Final
VS Modesto
W, 3-1
Big 8, 25-18, 25-15, 16-25, 25-18
Sep 30 | Final
AT Sierra
L, 3-1
Big 8, 25-21, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21.
Oct 05 | Final
VS San Joaquin Delta
W, 3-0
Big 8, 25-18, 25-17, 27-25
Oct 07 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
W, 3-0
Big 8, 25-10, 25-20, 25-14
Oct 12 | Final
AT American River
L, 3-0
Big 8, 27-25, 25-21, 25-20
Oct 14 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
L, 3-2
Big 8, 25-22, 15-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-9
Oct 19 | Final
AT Sacramento City
L, 3-1
Big 8, 25-22, 21-25, 25-22, 25-23
Oct 21 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
W, 3-1
Big 8, 25-14, 24-26, 25-17, 25-19
Oct 26 | Final
AT Modesto
W, 3-0
Big 8, 25-9, 25-12, 25-21
Nov 02 | Final
VS Sierra
W, 3-2
Big 8, 25-21, 21-25, 25-17, 19-25, 15-11
Nov 04 | Final
AT San Joaquin Delta
W, 3-2
Big 8, 25-13, 22-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-11
Nov 09 | Final
AT Cosumnes River
W, 3-0
@ Elk Grove, CA.
Nov 11 | Final
VS American River
L, 3-2
Big 8, 23-25, 25-14, 25-20, 12-25, 15-6
Nov 16 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
W, 3-1
Big 8, 25-23, 25-19, 21-25, 25-19
Sep 05 | Final
AT Ohlone
W, 3-0
Renegade Classic, 25-21, 25-22, 25-11
Sep 05 | Final
VS Napa Valley
W, 3-0
@ Fremont Renegade Classic, 25-12, 25-11, 25-7
Sep 08 | Final
VS Lassen
W, 3-0
25-9, 25-21, 25-3
Sep 11 | Final
AT De Anza
W, 3-0
25-22, 25-20, 25-23
Sep 14 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
W, 3-0
Sep 15 | Final
VS Hartnell
L, 3-2
Folsom Lake Classic, 23-25, 25-18, 25-22, 22-25, 15-8
Sep 15 | Final
VS Butte
W, 3-0
Folsom Lake Classic, 25-20, 25-21, 25-18
Sep 19 | Final
AT San Joaquin Delta
L, 3-1
Big 8, 25-23, 25-10, 15-25, 25-20
Sep 21 | Final
VS Modesto
W, 3-2
Big 8, 28-26, 19-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-12
Sep 22 | Final
VS Cabrillo
W, 3-1
Folsom Lake Classic #2, 25-22, 25-18, 20-25, 26-24
Sep 22 | Final
VS Feather River
L, 3-1
Folsom Lake Classic #2, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22, 25-20
Sep 26 | Final
VS Sierra
W, 3-2
Big 8, 22-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-27, 17-15
Sep 29 | Final
VS Shasta
W, 3-1
@ Gavilan Gavilan Classic 3, 25-22, 22-25, 25-14, 25-14
Sep 29 | Final
AT Gavilan
L, 3-1
Gavilan Classic 3, 25-17, 11-25, 25-19, 25-21
Oct 03 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
W, 3-1
Big 8, 25-16, 25-14, 17-25, 25-16
Oct 05 | Final
AT American River
L, 3-2
Big 8, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21, 18-25, 15-7
Oct 10 | Final
VS Sacramento City
W, 3-1
Big 8, 25-22, 25-16, 25-27, 25-19
Oct 12 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
W, 3-1
Big 8, 21-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-21
Oct 17 | Final
AT Cosumnes River
W, 3-0
Oct 19 | Final
VS San Joaquin Delta
W, 3-1
Big 8, 25-22, 25-23, 18-25, 25-21
Oct 24 | Final
AT Modesto
L, 3-1
Big 8, 14-25, 25-18, 25-13, 26-24
Oct 26 | Final
AT Sierra
L, 3-1
Big 8, 28-26, 21-25, 27-25, 27-25
Nov 02 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
W, 3-0
Big 8, 25-11, 25-17, 25-20
Nov 07 | Final
VS American River
W, 3-1
Big 8, 25-14, 25-22, 23-25, 26-24
Nov 09 | Final
AT Sacramento City
W, 3-1
Big 8, 25-17, 23-25, 25-13, 25-22
Nov 13 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
W, 3-1
Big 8, 25-15, 25-22, 22-25, 25-19
Nov 20 | Final
VS Feather River
L, 3-1
North Regionals, Rd 1, 26-24, 28-26, 17-25, 25-17
Aug 31 | Final
AT Hartnell
W, 3-1
Hartnell Classic #1, 25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 25-19
Aug 31 | Final
VS Sequoias
W, 3-0
@ Salinas Hartnell Classic #1, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21
Sep 11 | Final
AT West Valley
W, 3-2
20-25, 25-17, 19-25, 26-24, 15-12
Sep 11 | Final
VS Fresno
L, 3-0
@ West Valley College West Valley Classic, 25-21, 25-19, 25-16
Sep 13 | Final
VS Ohlone
W, 3-0
@ Butte Butte Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 25-18
Sep 13 | Final
AT Butte
W, 3-2
Butte Classic, 23-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-14, 15-5
Sep 16 | Final
VS De Anza
W, 3-2
25-16, 25-27, 25-15, 25-27, 16-14
Sep 20 | Final
AT American River
W, 3-2
Big 8, 25-18, 18-25, 25-22, 15-25, 15-13
Sep 25 | Final
VS Sierra
L, 3-1
Big 8, 30-28, 21-25, 25-15, 26-24
Sep 27 | Final
AT Modesto
W, 3-0
Big 8, 25-11, 25-11, 25-21
Oct 02 | Final
VS San Joaquin Delta
L, 3-0
Big 8, 25-23, 25-16, 25-20
Oct 04 | Final
AT Cosumnes River
W, 3-0
Oct 05 | Final
VS Feather River
W, 3-0
@ Aptos Cabrillo 3-Way, 25-15, 25-21, 25-21
Oct 05 | Final
AT Cabrillo
W, 3-1
Cabrillo 3-Way, 25-15, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21
Oct 09 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
W, 3-0
Big 8, 25-8, 25-15, 25-12
Oct 16 | Final
AT Sacramento City
W, 3-0
Big 8, 25-22, 25-19, 25-19
Oct 18 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
W, 3-1
Big 8, 26-24, 25-17, 21-25, 25-21
Oct 23 | Final
VS American River
L, 3-2
Big 8, 13-25, 25-20, 25-19, 21-25, 15-10
Oct 25 | Final
AT Sierra
L, 3-0
Big 8, 26-24, 25-17, 25-23
Oct 30 | Final
VS Modesto
W, 3-0
Big 8, 25-14, 25-11, 25-20
Nov 01 | Final
AT San Joaquin Delta
W, 3-2
Big 8, 25-18, 5-25, 17-25, 25-23, 15-11
Nov 06 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
W, 3-0
Nov 08 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
W, 3-0
Big 8, 25-7, 25-18, 25-17
Nov 13 | Final
AT Solano
W, 3-0
25-18, 25-23, 25-22
Nov 15 | Final
VS Sacramento City
W, 3-0
Big 8, 25-15, 25-20, 25-19
Nov 19 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
W, 3-2
Big 8, 25-22, 25-15, 20-25, 23-25, 15-10
Nov 26 | Final
VS Foothill
W, 3-1
NorCal Regionals, Round 1, 21-25, 25-21, 25-12, 27-25
Nov 30 | Final
AT American River
L, 3-1
NorCal Regionals, Round 2, 20-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-15
Aug 27 | Final
AT LA Mission
W, 3-2
LA Mission Kickoff Classic, 25-19, 24-26, 25-14, 21-25, 15-11
Aug 27 | Final
VS El Camino
W, 3-2
@ LA Mission LA Mission Kickoff Classic, #7, 25-23, 25-21, 14-25, 20-25, 15-8
Aug 28 | Final
VS Ventura
L, 3-0
@ LA Mission LA Mission Kickoff Classic, 25-8, 25-17, 25-21
Aug 28 | Final
VS Fullerton
L, 3-1
@ LA Mission College LA Mission Kickoff Classic, 14-25, 25-9, 25-16, 25-20 (3rd place)
Sep 01 | Final
VS Sequoias
L, 3-0
Folsom Lake Classic, 25-15, 25-16, 25-19
Sep 01 | Final
VS Solano
W, 3-2
@ Folsom Lake Folsom Lake Classic, 25-19, 25-23, 24-26, 19-25, 15-5
Sep 03 | Final
AT Hartnell
W, 3-2
Hartnell Classic #3, 25-22, 22-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-11
Sep 03 | Final
VS Cuesta
L, 3-0
@ Salinas Hartnell Classic #3, 25-16, 25-13, 25-18
Sep 08 | Final
VS Fresno
L, 3-0
25-13, 25-13, 25-14
Sep 14 | Final
VS De Anza
W, 3-0
25-19, 25-20, 25-23
Sep 17 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
W, 3-0
25-11, 25-12, 25-13
Sep 18 | Final
VS West Valley
L, 3-0
Folsom Lake Classic, 25-20, 25-17, 25-11
Sep 18 | Final
VS Feather River
L, 3-0
Folsom Lake Classic, 25-15, 25-13, 25-12
Sep 22 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
L, 3-2
17-25, 21-25, 25-18, 26-24, 15-11
Sep 24 | Final
AT Modesto
L, 3-2
18-25, 25-14, 20-25, 25-13, 15-13
Sep 29 | Final
AT Sacramento City
L, 3-0
25-20, 28-26, 27-25
Oct 01 | Final
VS Sierra
L, 3-0
25-23, 25-7, 25-17
Oct 02 | Final
VS Shasta
W, 3-2
@ Ohlone Renegade Classic, 21-25, 25-22, 14-25, 25-14, 15-9
Oct 02 | Final
AT Ohlone
L, 3-1
Renegade Classic, 25-13, 27-25, 25-27, 25-17
Oct 06 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
L, 3-2
25-22, 16-25, 25-17, 20-25, 15-8
Oct 08 | Final
AT San Joaquin Delta
L, 3-1
26-28, 25-7, 25-11, 25-15
Oct 13 | Final
VS American River
L, 3-0
25-15, 25-14, 25-15
Oct 20 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
W, 3-0
@FLC, DVC home team, 25-22, 25-11, 25-16
Oct 22 | Final
AT Cosumnes River
L, 3-2
20-25, 25-16, 18-25, 25-18, 17-15
Oct 27 | Final
VS Modesto
L, 3-1
20-25, 25-11, 26-24, 26-24
Oct 29 | Final
VS Sacramento City
W, 3-2
25-15, 19-25, 23-25, 25-16, 15-13
Nov 03 | Final
AT Sierra
L, 3-0
25-8, 25-16, 26-24
Nov 05 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
W, 3-0
25-21, 25-17, 26-24
Nov 10 | Final
VS San Joaquin Delta
L, 3-1
25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 25-20
Nov 12 | Final
AT American River
L, 3-0
25-18, 25-16, 25-20
Aug 26 | Final
VS Lassen
W, 3-0
25-17, 25-12, 25-15
Aug 31 | Final
VS Sequoias
W, 3-2
@ Solano Solano Classic #2, 25-21, 13-25, 17-25, 25-17, 15-9
Aug 31 | Final
AT Solano
L, 3-2
Solano Classic #2, 25-11, 22-25, 26-24, 24-26, 15-13
Sep 02 | Final
VS Hartnell
L, 3-1
Folsom Lake Classic #1, 28-26, 15-25, 25-20, 25-16
Sep 02 | Final
VS Butte
W, 3-0
Folsom Lake Classic #1, 25-14, 25-19, 25-20
Sep 07 | Final
AT Fresno
L, 3-0
25-23, 25-20, 25-19
Sep 09 | Final
AT De Anza
W, 3-2
22-25, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23, 15-13
Sep 16 | Final
VS West Valley
W, 3-2
Folsom Lake Classic #2, 25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 15-25, 15-13
Sep 16 | Final
VS Feather River
L, 3-0
Folsom Lake Classic #2, 25-19, 25-16, 25-13, **FLC EMPLOYEE GAME OF THE MONTH**
Sep 21 | Final
VS Sacramento City
W, 3-0
25-20, 25-16, 25-16
Sep 23 | Final
AT San Joaquin Delta
L, 3-0
25-15, 25-20, 25-14
Sep 28 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
W, 3-0
25-9, 25-18, 25-14
Sep 30 | Final
VS Modesto
W, 3-1
25-18, 22-25, 25-17, 25-21
Oct 01 | Final
VS Ohlone
W, 3-0
@ Shasta College Shasta Classic, 25-17, 25-12, 25-18
Oct 01 | Final
AT Shasta
W, 3-2
Shasta Classic, 25-23, 25-15, 20-25, 20-25, 15-5
Oct 05 | 6:30 PM
VS American River
Please read COVID safety requirements prior to attending indoor events at FLC.
Oct 07 | 6:30 PM
AT Sierra
Oct 12 | 6:30 PM
AT Santa Rosa
Oct 14 | 6:30 PM
VS Cosumnes River
Please read COVID safety requirements prior to attending indoor events at FLC.
Oct 21 | 6:30 PM
AT Sacramento City
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
Oct 26 | 6:30 PM
VS San Joaquin Delta
Please read COVID safety requirements prior to attending indoor events at FLC.
Oct 28 | 6:30 PM
VS Diablo Valley
Please read COVID safety requirements prior to attending indoor events at FLC.
Nov 02 | 6:30 PM
AT Modesto
Nov 04 | 6:30 PM
AT American River
Nov 09 | 6:30 PM
VS Sierra
Please read COVID safety requirements prior to attending indoor events at FLC.
Nov 11 | 6:30 PM
VS Santa Rosa
Please read COVID safety requirements prior to attending indoor events at FLC.
Nov 15 | 6:30 PM
AT Cosumnes River
Nov 22 | 7:00 PM
VS TBD
CCCAA Norcal Regional, First Round
Nov 26 | 7:00 PM
VS TBD
CCCAA Norcal Regional, Second Round
Dec 02 | TBA
VS TBD
@ TBD CCCAA State Championship, Quartar-Finals
Dec 03 | TBA
VS TBD
@ TBD CCCAA State Championship, Semi-Finals
Dec 04 | TBA
VS TBD
@ TBD CCCAA State Championship Game

ATHLETE OF THE WEEK

Folsom Lake College Logo
Folsom Lake College
Spotlight
Pierce Rexford spotlight photo
Pierce Rexford
Men's Basketball

Athlete of the Week, Dec. 6-12, 2021

Archives

STANDINGS

Team Conf Overall
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 20-4 40-8-1
San Joaquin Delta standings team logo San Joaquin Delta 19-5 34-12
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 13-11 24-15
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 13-11 25-16
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 13-11 22-18
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 12-12 25-17
Sacramento City standings team logo Sacramento City 9-15 18-21
Diablo Valley standings team logo Diablo Valley 8-16 18-22
American River standings team logo American River 1-23 9-30
Team Conf Overall
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 20-4 40-11
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 20-6 26-16
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 15-10 24-18
Sacramento City standings team logo Sacramento City 14-10 26-18-1
San Joaquin Delta standings team logo San Joaquin Delta 11-14 22-21
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 10-14 22-23
American River standings team logo American River 10-14 19-22
Diablo Valley standings team logo Diablo Valley 7-17 16-22-1
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 4-20 13-27
Team Conf Overall
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 12-4 19-10
San Joaquin Delta standings team logo San Joaquin Delta 12-4 18-11
American River standings team logo American River 10-6 17-10
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 10-6 16-12
Diablo Valley standings team logo Diablo Valley 9-7 14-15
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 8-8 17-11
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 8-8 15-13
Sacramento City standings team logo Sacramento City 2-14 5-22
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 1-15 4-24
Team Conf Overall
San Joaquin Delta standings team logo San Joaquin Delta 12-2 30-3
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 12-2