March 24, 2022 Men's Tennis
Falcons defeat Diablo Valley 8-1
March 17, 2022 Men's Tennis
Shorthanded Chabot edges Falcon men, 5-4
March 15, 2022 Men's Tennis
Falcon men roll past CRC, 8-1

SCOREBOARD

Jan 27 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
W, 6-3
Jan 30 | Final
AT Cabrillo
L, 7-2
Feb 03 | Cancelled
VS Mission
Feb 06 | Cancelled
AT Modesto
Feb 13 | TBA
AT Modesto Tournament
Feb 14 | TBA
AT Modesto Tournament
Feb 20 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
L, 9-0
Feb 24 | Final
VS Shasta
W, 8-1
Feb 27 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
L, 9-0
Mar 03 | Final
VS American River
L, 9-0
Mar 07 | Final
VS Foothill
L, 9-0
@ American River College
Mar 10 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
L, 9-0
Mar 13 | Final
AT Shasta
W, 8-1
Mar 17 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
L, 8-1
Mar 20 | Final
AT American River
L, 9-0
Jan 29 | Cancelled
VS Cabrillo
Feb 02 | Final
VS Chabot
W, 5-4
Feb 03 | Final
VS Reedley
W, 9-0
Feb 09 | Final
VS Modesto
W, 5-4
Feb 16 | Final
AT Solano
W, 9-0
Feb 20 | Final
AT American River
L, 9-0
Feb 23 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
L, 6-3
Feb 26 | Final
AT Shasta
W, 9-0
Mar 01 | Final
VS American River
L, 7-2
Mar 04 | Final
VS Solano
W, 5-2
Mar 05 | Cancelled
VS Foothill
@ American River
Mar 08 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
W, 8-0
Mar 09 | Final
AT Bakersfield
W, 8-1
Mar 10 | Final
AT Mt. San Jacinto
W, 8-1
Mar 15 | Final
VS Shasta
W, 9-0
Mar 22 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
L, 8-1
Mar 24 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
W, 8-1
Mar 30 | TBA
VS TBA
@ Big 8 Conference Tournament
Apr 05 | Final
VS Chabot
L, 8-1
@ Regional Playoffs
Jan 27 | Final
VS Cabrillo
W, 8-1
Jan 31 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
W, 9-0
Feb 07 | Postponed
AT Chabot
Feb 23 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
W, 9-0
Feb 24 | Postponed
VS Solano
Feb 28 | Final
AT American River
L, 9-0
rescheduled from 2/21
Mar 02 | Final
VS Solano
W, 6-3
rescheduled from 2/24
Mar 03 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
W, 9-0
Mar 04 | Final
VS Foothill
L, 8-1
@ American River College
Mar 07 | Final
VS Shasta
W, 9-0
Mar 08 | Final
AT Bakersfield
W, 8-1
Mar 11 | Final
AT Reedley
W, 6-3
Mar 17 | 1:00 PM
VS Big 8 North Playoffs Rd. 1
Mar 21 | Postponed
VS Big 8 North Playoffs Rd. 2
rescheduled for Fri 3/24
Mar 28 | Postponed
AT Modesto
Mar 28 | Final
VS Solano
W, 6-3
Big 8 Playoffs Rd 2
Mar 31 | Final
AT American River
L, 9-0
Big 8 North Conference Final
Apr 04 | Final
AT Modesto
W, 7-2
Apr 06 | TBA
VS Big 8 Conference Tournament
@ American River College
Apr 11 | Final
VS Regional Team Playoffs Rd. 1
W, 6-3
NorCal Regional Championship Quarterfinals
Apr 18 | Final
AT Foothill
L, 6-0
NorCal Regional Championship Semifinals
Apr 27 | TBA
VS Individual Regional Playoffs
@ Ojai, CA.
Apr 30 | TBA
VS Individual State Championship
@ Ojai, CA.
Jan 25 | 1:00 PM
AT Solano
Scrimmage: SRJC, CRC, FLC, Solano
Jan 29 | Final
AT Modesto
W, 5-4
Feb 05 | Postponed
VS Fresno
Feb 08 | Postponed
AT Mission
Feb 18 | Final
VS Fresno
W, 7-2
rescheduled from 2/5/19
Feb 19 | Final
VS American River
L, 9-0
Feb 22 | Final
VS Solano
W, 7-2
Mar 01 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
W, 5-4
Mar 05 | Postponed
VS Shasta
Mar 08 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
W, 8-1
Mar 09 | Final
AT Bakersfield
W, 9-0
Mar 11 | Final
AT Reedley
W, 6-3
Mar 14 | Final
VS Shasta
W, 9-0
rain makeup
Mar 19 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
W, 7-2
Big 8 North Playoff Rd 2
Mar 22 | Final
AT American River
L, 9-0
Conference Playoff Round 3
Mar 28 | Cancelled
VS Chabot
Apr 09 | Final
VS Modesto
L, 8-1
NorCal Team Playoffs, Rd 1
Jan 28 | Final
VS Modesto
L, 5-4
Jan 31 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
W, 6-3
Feb 04 | Final
AT Mission
W, 9-0
Feb 14 | 9:00 AM
AT Modesto
Modesto Tournament
Feb 15 | 9:00 AM
AT Modesto
Modesto Tournament
Feb 18 | Final
VS American River
L, 9-0
Feb 21 | Final
AT Solano
L, 8-1
Feb 28 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
W, 8-1
Feb 29 | Postponed
VS Foothill
Mar 03 | Final
AT Shasta
W, 7-2
Mar 05 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
L, 8-1
Mar 12 | Postponed
VS Chabot
Mar 13 | Cancelled
VS Shasta
Mar 16 | Cancelled
AT Reedley
Apr 16 | Final
VS American River
L, 9-0
Apr 23 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
W, 8-1
Apr 29 | Final
AT Cosumnes River
W, 8-1
May 07 | Final
VS American River
L, 8-1
Feb 01 | Final
VS Solano
L, 6-3
Feb 17 | Final
VS Reedley
W, 9-0
Feb 17 | Final
VS Mission
W, 8-1
Feb 18 | Final
AT Cosumnes River
W, 8-1
Feb 22 | Final
AT American River
L, 9-0
Feb 25 | Cancelled
VS Santa Rosa
Feb 26 | Final
VS Foothill
W, 6-3
Mar 08 | Final
AT Shasta
W, 9-0
Mar 10 | Final
AT Solano
L, 5-4
Mar 15 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
W, 8-1
Big 8 North Playoffs Rd. 1
Mar 17 | Final
VS Chabot
L, 5-4
Mar 18 | Final
AT American River
L, 9-0
Big 8 Team Playoff-Final
Mar 19 | Final
AT Modesto
L, 8-1
Mar 24 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
W, 8-1
Mar 29 | Final
VS William Jessup Univ
L, 6-3
Apr 05 | Final
AT Modesto
L, 5-1
Quarterfinals Dual Team Playoffs

MORE HEADLINES

ATHLETE OF THE WEEK

Folsom Lake College Logo
Folsom Lake College
Spotlight
Pierce Rexford spotlight photo
Pierce Rexford
Men's Basketball

Athlete of the Week, Dec. 6-12, 2021

Archives

STANDINGS

Team Conf Overall
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 20-4 40-8-1
San Joaquin Delta standings team logo San Joaquin Delta 19-5 34-12
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 13-11 24-15
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 13-11 25-16
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 13-11 22-18
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 12-12 25-17
Sacramento City standings team logo Sacramento City 9-15 18-21
Diablo Valley standings team logo Diablo Valley 8-16 18-22
American River standings team logo American River 1-23 9-30
Team Conf Overall
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 20-4 40-11
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 20-6 26-16
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 15-10 24-18
Sacramento City standings team logo Sacramento City 14-10 26-18-1
San Joaquin Delta standings team logo San Joaquin Delta 11-14 22-21
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 10-14 22-23
American River standings team logo American River 10-14 19-22
Diablo Valley standings team logo Diablo Valley 7-17 16-22-1
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 4-20 13-27
Team Conf Overall
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 12-4 19-10
San Joaquin Delta standings team logo San Joaquin Delta 12-4 18-11
American River standings team logo American River 10-6 17-10
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 10-6 16-12
Diablo Valley standings team logo Diablo Valley 9-7 14-15
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 8-8 17-11
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 8-8 15-13
Sacramento City standings team logo Sacramento City 2-14 5-22
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 1-15 4-24
Team Conf Overall
San Joaquin Delta standings team logo San Joaquin Delta 12-2 30-3
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 12-2 28-3
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 9-5 20-7
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 9-5 18-10
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 7-7 12-16
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 4-10 4-18
Diablo Valley standings team logo Diablo Valley 2-12 5-20
American River standings team logo American River 1-13 4-21
Sacramento City standings team logo Sacramento City 0-0 0-3
Team Conf Overall
San Joaquin Delta standings team logo San Joaquin Delta 10-0-1 20-0-2
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 8-2-1 16-4-1
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 7-1-3 15-1-6
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 6-4-1 11-8-2
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 4-6-1 12-9-1
Diablo Valley standings team logo Diablo Valley 4-7 5-12-2
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 3-7-1 5-12-3
American River standings team logo American River 2-7-2 8-10-2
Sacramento City standings team logo Sacramento City 0-10 5-14
Team Conf Overall
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 7-2-1 13-3-5
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 7-2-1 12-8-3
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 5-2-3 11-5-5
American River standings team logo American River 4-4-2 14-7-3
San Joaquin Delta standings team logo San Joaquin Delta 2-6-2 5-12-5
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 0-9-1 5-14-1
Team Conf Overall
American River standings team logo American River 6-0 8-7
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 11-1 15-3
Sequoias standings team logo Sequoias 10-1 14-2
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 6-1 7-2
Fresno standings team logo Fresno 7-5 8-6
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 3-3 4-9
Shasta standings team logo Shasta 1-2 1-6
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 2-4 3-5
Reedley standings team logo Reedley 4-8 5-8
Diablo Valley standings team logo Diablo Valley 3-8 3-10
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 0-0 0-0
Sacramento City standings team logo Sacramento City 0-6 0-6
Porterville standings team logo Porterville 0-12 0-16
Team Conf Overall
Solano standings team logo Solano 8-0 13-2
American River standings team logo American River 5-0 16-6
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 6-2 10-5
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 3-2 7-8
Reedley standings team logo Reedley 4-4 4-8
Fresno standings team logo Fresno 2-6 2-7
Sacramento City standings team logo Sacramento City 0-0 0-0
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 0-0 0-0
Sequoias standings team logo Sequoias 0-0 0-0
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 0-0 0-0
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 0-2 2-4
Shasta standings team logo Shasta 0-3 0-5
Diablo Valley standings team logo Diablo Valley 0-9 0-12
Team Conf Overall
Sierra standings team logo Sierra 16-0 22-7
American River standings team logo American River 14-2 26-7
San Joaquin Delta standings team logo San Joaquin Delta 12-4 17-10
Modesto standings team logo Modesto 8-8 13-13
Cosumnes River standings team logo Cosumnes River 7-9 17-13
Sacramento City standings team logo Sacramento City 6-10 8-16
Santa Rosa standings team logo Santa Rosa 5-11 7-13
Folsom Lake standings team logo Folsom Lake 4-12 10-20
Diablo Valley standings team logo Diablo Valley 0-16 0-23

SOCIAL MEDIA