SCOREBOARD

Aug 18 | 12:00 PM
VS Lassen
Scrimmage
Aug 25 | Final
AT San Francisco
W, 3-0
CCSF Tri, 25-10, 25-10, 25-17
Aug 25 | Final
VS Los Medanos
W, 3-2
@ SF CityColl CCSF Tri, 14-25, 29-27, 25-14, 25-27, 16-14
Aug 25 | 7:00 PM
AT Chico
Scrimmage
Aug 29 | Final
VS Lake Tahoe
W, 2-1
Livermore Community Park (Folsom)
Aug 29 | Final
VS Clovis
W, 3-0
Aug 30 | Final
VS Sequoias
W, 3-1
@ Fairfield Solano 3-Way, 26-24, 21-25, 25-19, 25-15
Aug 30 | Final
AT Solano
L, 3-0
Solano 3-Way, 25-10, 25-14, 25-14
Sep 01 | Final
AT Fresno
W, 2-0
Sep 01 | Final
AT Lake Tahoe
W, 1-0
Sep 06 | Final
AT Las Positas
T, 1-1
Sep 06 | Final
VS Lassen
L, 3-1
25-14, 25-13, 26-28, 25-18
Sep 08 | Final
VS West Hills Coalinga
W, 3-0
@ Modesto MJC Challenge, 25-21, 25-17, 25-21
Sep 08 | Final
AT Butte
W, 5-0
Sep 08 | Final
VS De Anza
W, 3-0
@ Modesto MJC Challenge, 25-15, 25-13, 25-11
Sep 08 | Final
AT Butte
T, 1-1
Sep 12 | Final
VS De Anza
W, 2-1
Game will be played at Livermore Community Park, Folsom
Sep 13 | Final
VS Fresno
L, 3-0
25-13, 25-13, 25-15
Sep 14 | Final
AT Gavilan
L, 2-1
Sep 15 | Final
VS Cabrillo
W, 5-0
Livermore Community Park (Folsom)
Sep 16 | Final
VS West Valley
L, 3-0
25-15, 25-14, 25-16
Sep 16 | Final
AT West Valley
L, 1-0
Sep 16 | Final
VS Feather River
L, 3-0
25-15, 27-25, 25-21
Sep 19 | Final
AT Skyline
L, 2-1
Sep 19 | Final
AT West Valley
W, 2-1
Sep 20 | Final
VS Sacramento City
L, 3-2
25-20, 26-24, 20-25, 20-25, 15-12
Sep 22 | Final
VS Woodland Community College
W, 5-0
Game will be played at Livermore Community Park, Folsom
Sep 22 | Final
AT Cuesta
W, 5-0
Sep 22 | Final
AT Sierra
L, 3-0
25-18, 25-21, 25-17
Sep 26 | Final
VS Taft
W, 12-0
Livermore Community Park (Folsom)
Sep 27 | Final
VS Modesto
L, 3-2
20-25, 25-15, 16-25, 27-25, 15-12
Sep 29 | Final
AT San Joaquin Delta
W, 5-1
Sep 29 | Final
AT American River
L, 3-0
25-14, 25-13, 25-11
Oct 03 | Final
AT Sierra
L, 3-1
Oct 03 | Final
VS American River
W, 2-0
**Game will be played at American River College**
Oct 04 | Final
AT San Joaquin Delta
L, 3-0
25-12, 25-11, 25-13
Oct 06 | Final
VS Sacramento City
W, 11-1
Oct 06 | Final
AT Modesto
W, 2-1
Oct 06 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
L, 3-0
25-21, 25-22, 22-16
Oct 07 | Final
AT Hartnell
L, 3-0
Hartnell Tri #1, 25-22, 25-14, 25-13
Oct 07 | Final
VS Butte
W, 3-1
@ Salinas Hartnell Tri #1, 26-24, 14-25, 29-27, 25-13
Oct 09 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
W, 3-2
Oct 10 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
W, 1-0
Oct 10 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
L, 3-1
Oct 13 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
W, 4-0
Oct 13 | Final
AT Cosumnes River
T, 1-1
Oct 13 | Final
AT Cosumnes River
W, 3-2
23-25, 25-22, 15-25, 25-21, 15-12
Oct 17 | Final
AT San Joaquin Delta
T, 2-2
Oct 18 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
W, 3-2
20-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-17, 18-16
Oct 20 | Final
AT Canada
T, 0-0
Oct 20 | Final
VS American River
W, 1-0
Oct 20 | Final
AT Sacramento City
L, 3-2
25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 16-25, 15-13
Oct 24 | Final
AT Merced
L, 2-1
Oct 25 | Final
VS Sierra
L, 3-1
22-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-17
Oct 27 | Final
AT American River
W, 3-1
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
Oct 27 | Final
AT Modesto
L, 3-1
27-29, 25-15, 25-12, 25-20
Oct 31 | Final
AT Cosumnes River
L, 1-0
Oct 31 | Final
VS San Joaquin Delta
T, 3-3
Nov 01 | Final
VS American River
L, 3-0
25-18, 25-22, 25-16
Nov 02 | Final
AT Napa Valley
W, 97-77
Nov 03 | Final
VS Laney
W, 69-58
@ Delta College Jocelyn Mancebo Classic at San Joaquin Delta
Nov 03 | Final
VS Modesto
W, 3-0
Nov 03 | Final
VS Redwoods
L, 75-65
@ Napa Valley College
Nov 03 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
L, 1-0
Big 8 Women's Soccer Tournament Rd 1
Nov 03 | Final
VS San Joaquin Delta
L, 3-0
25-17, 25-15, 25-14
Nov 04 | Final
VS Sequoias
W, 57-52
@ Stockton, CA Delta Tournament
Nov 05 | Final
AT San Joaquin Delta
L, 77-73
Jocelyn Mancebo Tournament at San Joaquin Delta College
Nov 07 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
L, 2-0
Nov 07 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
W, 2-0
Big 8 Tournament (2nd Round)
Nov 08 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
L, 3-0
25-19, 25-23, 25-20
Nov 09 | Final
VS Merritt
W, 81-71
Nov 10 | Final
VS Shasta
W, 90-65
@ Monterey Crossover Monterey Peninsula College Crossover: Fri.-Sat.., 11/10/23-11//11/13
Nov 10 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
W, 5-2
Nov 11 | Final - OT
VS San Mateo
L, 81-79
@ Monterey Peninsula
Nov 14 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
L, 3-1
18-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-12
Nov 15 | Final
VS Marin
W, 82-70
Nov 17 | Final
AT Butte
L, 87-67
Toys for Tots Toy Drive
Nov 18 | Final
VS Hartnell
W, 3-1
CCCAA NorCal Regional R1
Nov 18 | Final
VS Canada
W, 1-0
CCCAA NorCal Regional R1
Nov 18 | Final
AT Monterey Peninsula
L, 3-0
NorCal Regionals, Rd 1, 25-16, 25-22, 25-21
Nov 21 | Final
AT West Valley
L, 1-0
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions: https://athletics.westvalley.edu/camps/Game_Tickets
Nov 21 | Final
VS Reedley
W, 3-1
3C2A NorCal Regional, R2
Nov 22 | Final - Forfeit Away
VS Feather River
W, 2-0
Nov 25 | Final - PK Away
AT Clovis
T, 0-0
Northern California Regional Playoffs / Round 3: FLC advances on PKs, 4-2
Nov 25 | Final
VS West Hills Coalinga
L, 74-66
@ Columbia College Columbia Classic
Nov 26 | Final
AT Columbia
L, 94-89
Nov 30 | Final
VS Fresno
L, 68-66
@ Allan Hancock College Toys for Tots Tournament
Dec 01 | Final - 2OT
AT Chaffey
W, 2-1
3C2A State Championships (Semifinals)
Dec 01 | Final
AT Allan Hancock
W, 73-60
Toys for Tots Tournament
Dec 01 | Final
VS Butte
W, 67-66
@ Cabrillo College Saltwater Classic
Dec 02 | Final
VS Cerritos
W, 76-27
@ Allan Hancock College Toys for Tots Tournament
Dec 02 | Final
AT Cabrillo
L, 102-72
Saltwater Clasic
Dec 03 | Final - 2OT
VS Cypress
T, 1-1
@ Mt. San Antonio 3C2A State Championship Final - Folsom Lake wins 5-4 in PKs
Dec 03 | Final
VS San Mateo
L, 73-60
@ CABRILLO Saltwater Classic
Dec 08 | Final
VS Solano
W, 108-79
Dec 13 | Final
VS Yuba
W, 90-26
Dec 14 | Final
VS Siskiyous
W, 72-59
Dec 14 | Final
VS Las Positas
L, 84-72
Dec 20 | Final - OT
AT Santa Rosa
L, 81-71
Dec 20 | Final
AT Santa Rosa
L, 92-68
Dec 29 | Final
VS San Joaquin Delta
W, 71-50
Dec 29 | Final
VS San Joaquin Delta
L, 72-67
Jan 03 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
W, 84-54
Jan 03 | Final
AT Diablo Valley
L, 70-60
Jan 05 | Final
AT Butte
L, 75-61
Rescheduled from 11/21
Jan 09 | Final
AT Cosumnes River
L, 61-56
Jan 09 | Final
AT Cosumnes River
L, 83-58
Jan 12 | Final
VS Modesto
W, 88-42
Jan 12 | Final
VS Modesto
W, 72-66
Jan 16 | Final
VS American River
W, 94-47
Jan 16 | Final - OT
VS American River
L, 88-84
Jan 19 | Final
VS Sacramento City
W, 87-37
Jan 19 | Final
VS Sacramento City
L, 81-71
Jan 23 | 12:00 PM
VS Mendocino
Scrimmage
Jan 24 | Final
AT Sierra
L, 76-64
Warrior Arena at Jessup University
Jan 24 | Final
AT Sierra
W, 79-52
Jan 26 | Final
AT Canyons
W, 16-9
Jan 26 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
L, 76-55
Jan 26 | Final
VS Santa Rosa
W, 66-58
Jan 27 | Final
AT Cerritos
L, 5-0
Jan 27 | Final
VS Gavilan
W, 16-5
Jan 28 | Final
VS Gavilan
W, 11-7
Jan 30 | Final
VS Yuba
W, 19-5
Jan 30 | Final
AT San Joaquin Delta
L, 79-70
Jan 30 | Final - OT
AT San Joaquin Delta
W, 67-66
Feb 02 | TBA
VS TBA
@ Modesto JC Modesto Tournament
Feb 02 | Final
AT Cypress
L, 16-15
Feb 02 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
L, 76-71
Feb 02 | Final
VS Diablo Valley
W, 70-61
Feb 03 | TBA
VS TBA
@ Modesto JC Modesto Tournament
Feb 03 | Final
AT Cypress
L, 13-2
Game rescheduled from 2/1
Feb 03 | Final
VS Redwoods
W, 6-2
Feb 03 | Final - 5 innings
VS Redwoods
W, 11-2
Feb 04 | TBA
VS TBA
@ Modesto JC Modesto Tournament
Feb 06 | Final
VS Yuba
L, 4-2
Feb 06 | Final
VS Yuba
L, 8-6
Feb 08 | Final
AT LA Valley
W, 7-4
Feb 09 | TBA
AT TBA
Modesto Tournament
Feb 09 | Final
AT LA Valley
L, 10-6
Feb 09 | Final - 5 innings
AT San Mateo
L, 11-0
Feb 09 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
W, 82-80
Feb 09 | Final
VS Cosumnes River
L, 62-56
Feb 10 | TBA
AT TBA
Modesto Tournament
Feb 10 | Final
AT LA Valley
L, 5-1
Feb 10 | Final - 5 innings
AT San Jose
L, 8-0
Feb 11 | TBA
AT TBA
Modesto Tournament
Feb 13 | Final
VS Shasta
W, 14-5
Feb 13 | Final
AT Modesto
W, 79-71
Feb 13 | Final
AT Modesto
W, 66-61
Feb 14 | Final
VS Fresno
L, 4-1
1s: Natusch/Seabury (FLC) def. Constable/Lake (FCC), 21-17, 18-21, 15-11 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. McKechnie/Boldyreva (FLC), 21-13, 21-11 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Jones/Tataryn (FLC), 21-8, 21-14 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Givant/Watts (FLC) 21-14, 21-11 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) by forfeit, 21-0, 21-0 Livermore Park, Folsom
Feb 14 | Final
VS Hartnell
L, 5-0
Pair No. 1 Gonzalez/Habrik d. Natusch/Seabury 21-15, 21-17 Pair No. 2 Litzau/Barclay d. McKechnie/Boldyreva 21-12, 23-21 Pair No. 3 Johnson/Mason d. Jones/Tataryn, 21-11, 21-13 Pair No. 4 Pascone/Reyes d. Watts/Givant 21-16, 13-21, 15-7 Pair No. 5 forfeit Folsom Lake Livermore Park, Folsom
Feb 15 | Final
VS Yuba
L, 13-8
Feb 15 | Final
AT American River
W, 88-77
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
Feb 15 | Final
AT American River
W, 92-56
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
Feb 16 | Final
VS Merced
W, 7-0
@ West Valley College
Feb 16 | Final
AT Sequoias
W, 10-9
Feb 16 | Final
AT West Valley
L, 5-1
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
Feb 17 | Final
AT Sequoias
L, 11-8
Feb 20 | FinalForfeit Home
VS Fresno
L, 7-0